Heute geht's los
Team Canada:
Goaltenders
1 Jamie Storr L / G 6’0" / 185 194 / 88 12/28/75 Brampton, ON Düsseldorf (DEL)
31 Fred Brathwaite L / G 5’7" / 172 176 / 80 11/24/72 Ottawa, ON Mannheim (DEL)
Defense
5 Dan McGillis L / G 6’2" / 189 220 / 100 07/01/72 Hawkesbury, ON Mannheim (DEL)
7 Pascal Trépanier R / D 6’0" / 180 187 / 85 09/04/73 Gaspe, PQ Mannheim (DEL)
22 Stéphane Julien R / D 5'11" / 181 195 / 88 04/07/74 Shawinigan, PQ Köln (DEL)
32 Chris Armstrong L / G 5’10" / 180 194 / 88 06/26/75 Regina, SK Frankfurt (DEL)
41 Mathieu Biron L / G 6’6" / 198 229 / 104 04/29/80 Lac-St. Charles, PQ Frankfurt (DEL)
49 Richie Regehr R / D 6’0" / 183 189 / 86 01/17/83 Rosthern, SK Berlin (DEL)
77 Paul Traynor L / G 6’1" / 187 189 / 86 09/14/77 Thunder Bay, ON Iserlohner (DEL)
79 Mario Scalzo L / G 5’9" / 175 187 / 85 11/11/84 St Hubert, PQ Salzburg (AUS)
Forwards
9 Nathan Robinson L / G 5’9" / 175 181 / 82 12/13/81 Scarborough, ON Berlin (DEL)
11 Scott King R / D 5’10" / 180 175 / 80 01/21/77 Saskatoon, SK Nürnberg (DEL)
12 Chris Herperger L / G 5’11" / 182 205 / 93 02/24/74 Esterhazy, SK Hannover (DEL)
14 Norm Milley L / G 6’0" / 183 192 / 87 02/14/80 Toronto, ON Wolfsburg (DEL)
18 Tyler Beechey L / G 5’10" / 180 194 / 88 06/05/81 Edmonton, AB Iserlohner (DEL)
19 Bryan Adams L / G 6’0" / 180 194 / 88 03/20/77 Fort St James, BC Köln (DEL)
20 René Corbet L / G 6’0" / 183 187 / 85 06/25/73 Victoriaville, PQ Mannheim (DEL)
23 Duncan Milroy R / D 6’0" / 184 199 / 90 02/08/83 Edmonton, AB Ingolstadt (DEL)
24 Jamie Wright L / G 6’0" / 183 196 / 89 05/13/76 Kitchener, ON Frankfurt (DEL)
39 Derek Hahn R / D 6’0" / 183 185 / 84 12/27/77 Elmira, ON Frankfurt (DEL)
71 Justin Papineau L / G 5’10" / 178 202 / 92 01/15/80 Ottawa, ON Wolfsburg (DEL)
91 Rob Collins R / D 5’10" / 178 171 / 78 03/15/78 Peterborough, ON Düsseldorf (DEL)
Quelle:
www.canadianhockey.ca
Team Switzerland:
Torhüter: Leonardo Genoni (Davos), Ronnie Rüeger (Kloten).
Verteidiger: Florian Blatter (Davos), Raphael Diaz (Zug), Félicien Du Bois (Kloten), Patrick Fischer (Rapperswil-Jona), Beat Forster (ZSC Lions), John Gobbi (Servette), Timo Helbling (Lugano), Martin Höhener (Servette), Michael Ngoy (Fribourg).
Stürmer: Andres Ambühl (Davos), Matthias Bieber (SCL Tigers), Dario Bürgler (Davos), Thomas Déruns (Servette), Paolo Duca (Ambri), Patrick Fischer (Zug), Ryan Gardner (ZSC Lions), Peter Guggisberg (Davos), Sandy Jeannin (Fribourg), Thierry Paterlini (Lugano), Kevin Romy (Lugano), Ivo Rüthemann (Bern), Roman Wick (Kloten), Valentin Wirz (Fribourg), Thomas Ziegler (Bern).
Quelle: hockeyfans.ch
Aufgebot Deutschland
Torhüter: Dimitri Pätzold (Hannover), Youri Ziffzer (Berlin), Dennis Endras (Augsburg).
Verteidiger: Jens Baxmann (Berlin), Michael Bakos (Ingolstadt), Robin Breitbach (Servette/SUI), Sven Butenschoen (Mannheim), Chris Schmidt (Iserlohn), Sebastian Osterloh (Frankfurt), Petr Macholda (Wolfsburg), Frank Hördler (Berlin), Nikolai Goc (Hannover), Andy Reiss (Hannover).
Stürmer: John Tripp (Hamburg), Michael Hackert (Mannheim), Christoph Ullmann (Köln), Aleksander Polaczek (Nürnberg), Petr Fical (Nürnberg), Sven Felski (Berlin), Philip Gogulla (Köln), Andre Rankel (Berlin), Michael Wolf (Iserlohn), Michael Waginger (Ingolstadt), Alexander Weiss (Berlin), Patrick Hager (Krefeld), Daniel Kreutzer (Düsseldorf), Richard Mueller (Hamburg), Marcel Müller (Köln), William Trew (Straubing), Constantin Braun (Berlin), Kai Hospelt (Wolfsburg). Moritz Müller (Köln) nachnominiert.
Aufgebot Slowakei
Tor: Ján Laco (HKm Zvolen),Imrich Petrík (HC 05 B. Bystrica).
Verteidigung:Tomás Slovák (Augsburg Panther/DEL), Stanislav Hudec (HC Lasselsberger Plzeò/TCH), Michal Jurasko (HKm Zvolen), Richard Stehlík (HC Vítkovice Steel/TCH), Tomás Malec (HC Oceláøi Tøinec/TCH), Ivan Svárny (HC Litvínov/TCH), Kristián Kudroè (Södertälje SK/Schweden), Ivan Ïatelinka (MHC Martin).
Sturm: Juraj Mikús (HK 36 Skalica), Michel Miklík (HC Kosice), Frantisek Skladaný (HC Energie Karlovy Vary/ÈR), Róbert Huna (HK 32 Liptovský Mikulás), Richard Huna (HK 32 Liptovský Mikulás), Martin Kriska(HK 32 Liptovský Mikulás), Lukás Hvila (HKm Zvolen), Dusan Pasek (HK 36 Skalica), Michal Macho (MHC Martin), Tomás Bulík (HC 05 B. Bystrica), Tibor Radulay (Dukla Trenèin), Ivan Kolozváry (Ms HK Zilina), Rastislav Spirko (HC Slovan Ústeètí Lvi/TCH), Erik Èaládi (HK Ardo Nitra), Martin Sgát (HC Slovan Ústeètí Lvi/TCH).
www.spowo.net